Google Translate
Contact Us

After School Clubs

 

Alongside our school curriculum, we provide a wide range of activities and clubs for our children to enjoy after school hours.

Each term, adults from across the school work in partnership with a number of outside agencies and professionals to provide a range of clubs that aim to provide children with a variety of enrichment activities from Reception to Year 6.

Please remember that club lists are subject to changes and will be released to parents on a term by term basis.

Clubs currently run from the end of school and all children should be collected by 4pm.

There is an expectation that children will remain in the same club for the term. This will enable them to fully participate in the activities and gain from the experience.

Please see below for the Autumn Term 2021/22 timetable.

Monday

Club: Reception Club

Staff: Mrs. Smith, Miss Crump and Mrs Chadwick

Year Group: Reception

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Reception

Club: Year 1 Activity Club

Staff: RT/CE/Miss Crump

Year Group: 1

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Y1 Classroom

 

Club: Music club

Staff: Miss Rabone and Mrs Jones

Year Group: 2

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Y2 classrooms

 

Club: Board Games

Staff: Miss Doody

Year Group: 3

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 8

 

Club: Team Sports

Staff: Miss Betts

Year Group: 5

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

 

Tuesday

Club: Multi-Skills

Staff: Wolves Coaches

Year Group: 1

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: KS1 Hall

Club: Yoga

Staff: Mrs Rush

Year Group: 4

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

Club: Computing Club

Staff: Miss Cook

Year Group: 6

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 13

Club: French Club

Staff: Miss Corns

Year Group: 6

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 14

Wednesday

Thursday

Club: Mindfulness Colouring

Staff: Miss Watkins

Year Group: 3

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 7

Club: Multiplication Club

Staff: Miss Talbot

Year Group: 4

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 9

 

Club: Woden Football

Staff: Miss Skidmore & Mr Patel

Year Group: 5 and 6

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

Club: Gymnastics

Staff: Wolves Coaches

Year Group: 6

Time: end of school day – 4:00pm

Place: KS1 Hall

 

Friday