Google Translate
Contact Us

After School Clubs

Our Before and After-school Club is run by CLPT Primary Hub and exists to provide high quality out-of-school hours’ childcare for our parents. It provides a range of stimulating and creative activities in a safe environment.

The club operates from 8:00am – 8.40am and from 3.10pm – 4.30pm term time, and current costs for each session are as follows:

  • Before School Club £1.50 per day (Please note there will be no breakfast or food provided!)
  • After School Club £3.50 per day

All parents must complete a registration form for each child attending the club and sign an agreement to adhere to the terms of this policy.

Admissions

  • Only children attending Woden Primary School are eligible to attend
  • All places are subject to availability and booked and paid for via
  • Places can be booked for individual or multiple days, subject to availability, but all sessions must be paid for in advance at the point of booking.
  • The registration process must be completed prior to the child’s commencement at the

For further details, please click on the link below:

Primary Hub Woden Before and After-School Club Policy

Alongside our school curriculum, we provide a wide range of activities and clubs for our children to enjoy after school hours.

Each term, adults from across the school work in partnership with a number of outside agencies and professionals to provide a range of clubs that aim to provide children with a variety of enrichment activities from Reception to Year 6.

Monday

Club: Building Blocks

Staff: Ms Chauhan, Miss Watkins, Mrs Tiara

Year Group: 1

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 3 & 4

Club: Book Club

Staff: Mrs Godfrey

Year Group: 5 & 6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 11

Club: Art/Craft

Staff: Mrs Adshead

Year Group: 5and 6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: 14

Club: Multi-Skills

Staff: Mr Warren

Year Group: 1and 2

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

Club: Mindful Creativity

Staff: Miss Hill

Year Group: 5

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: 12

Club: Online Ambassadors

Staff: Miss Bahra

Year Group: Children will be selected

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 9

Club: Library

Staff: Mrs Chima

Year Group: 3 and 4

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Library

Club: Funky Fingers

Staff: EC, SS CP

Year Group: R

Time: end of school

Day-4:00pm

Place: Reception

Tuesday

Club: Girls Football

Staff: Miss Skidmore

Year Group: 4, 5 6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Playground /

Field

Club: Boys Football

Staff: Mr Warren

Year Group: 4,5,6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Playground / Field

Club: Young Voices

Staff: Miss Rabone & Miss Betts

Year Group: 4, 5 & 6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 5

Club: Story & Craft

Staff: Mrs Jones

Year Group: 2

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 6

Club: Yoga

Staff: Mrs Rush

Year Group: 4

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

Club: Art

Staff: Mrs Pahal

Year Group: 3

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: 7

Club Sports

Staff: Miss Doody

Year Group: 3

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: KS1 Hall

 

Wednesday

Club: Football

Staff: Mr Warren

Year Group: 1,2,3

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: KS2 Hall

             

Thursday

Club: Bee-Bot

Staff: Mr Patel

Year Group: 6

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 13

             

Friday

Club: Puzzle

Staff: Miss Talbot

Year Group: 3

Time: end of school

day – 4:00pm

Place: Class 7